Skip to main content
101 Pine Spur, Sparwood, BC, V0B 2G0| 250.425.6666| Fax: 250.425.6661 Utility Links
School District 5
Home of the Spartans
Sparwood Secondary School
Busing Information

‚Äč

SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 5 (Southeast Kootenay) 2019 - 2020‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč
Route S1 - Sparwood Lower Town/Heights/Matevic Rd ‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč
Bus No. 0055 - Gail Halko ‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč
‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč
‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč
‚ÄčSchedule A.M.‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚ÄčSchedule P.M.‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč
‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč
‚ÄčDepart Bus Shop‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč7:33‚Äč‚ÄčDepart Bus Shop‚Äč‚Äč2:45‚Äč
12010 Golden Eagle Dr‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč7:41‚Äč‚Äč‚ÄčFJMES @ SSS‚Äč‚Äč3:06‚Äč
22032 Golden Eagle Dr‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč7:42‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč452 Engelmann/Spruce‚Äč‚Äč3:11‚Äč
3Valleyview Dr ‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč7:47‚Äč‚ÄčJuniper Crt Playground‚Äč‚Äč3:13‚Äč
4Whitewood/Cypress‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč7:50‚Äč‚Äč‚ÄčFJMES @ SSS‚Äč‚Äč3:19‚Äč
51386 Cypress Dr‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč7:53‚Äč‚ÄčPumphouse‚Äč‚Äč3:25‚Äč
61121 Matevic Rd‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč7:57‚Äč‚Äč488 Englemann/Spruce‚Äč‚Äč3:29‚Äč
71131 Matevic Rd‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč7:58‚Äč‚ÄčSSS‚Äč‚Äč3:35‚Äč
81141 Matevic Rd‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč7:59‚Äč‚Äč2010 Golden Eagle Dr ‚Äč‚Äč3:45‚Äč
9Top of Matevic Rd‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč8:00‚Äč‚Äč2032 Golden Eagle Dr ‚Äč‚Äč3:46‚Äč
‚ÄčSSS‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč8:07‚Äč‚ÄčValleyview Dr ‚Äč‚Äč3:50‚Äč
10Pumphouse‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč8:13‚Äč‚ÄčWhitewood/Cypress‚Äč‚Äč3:53‚Äč
11488 Engelmann/Spruce‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč8:16‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč1386 Cypress Dr‚Äč‚Äč3:55‚Äč
‚ÄčFJMES @ SSS‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč8:22‚Äč‚Äč1121 Matevic Rd‚Äč‚Äč3:59‚Äč
12452 Engelmann/Spruce‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč8:28‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč1131 Matevic Rd‚Äč‚Äč4:00‚Äč
13Juniper Crt Playground‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč8:30‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč1141 Matevic Rd‚Äč‚Äč4:01‚Äč
‚ÄčFJMES @ SSS‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč8:36‚Äč‚ÄčTop Of Matevic Rd‚Äč‚Äč4:03‚Äč
‚ÄčBus Shop‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč8:43‚Äč‚ÄčBus Shop‚Äč‚Äč4:13‚Äč
‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč

 


 

Bus No. 5056 - Jolene Grace ‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč
‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč
‚ÄčSchedule A.M.‚Äč‚Äč‚ÄčSchedule P.M.‚Äč
‚ÄčDepart Bus Shop‚Äč7:32‚ÄčDepart Bus Shop2:45
11301 Ponderosa Dr‚Äč7:40‚ÄčDepart FJMES@SSS3:07
21291 Ponderosa (Crosswalk)‚Äč7:42‚Äč1206 Pinyon Rd3:17
31206 Pinyon Rd‚Äč7:43‚Äč1230 Pinyon Rd3:19
41230 Pinyon Rd‚Äč7:44(12)Ponderosa/Cypress Blvd 3:21
51246 Pinyon Rd (Crosswalk)‚Äč7:46‚ÄčFJMES @ SSS3:29
‚ÄčSSS‚Äč7:53‚ÄčDepart SSS3:31
‚ÄčDepart SSS‚Äč7:55‚ÄčPonderosa/Cherrywood (Crosswalk)3:37
61206 Pinyon Rd‚Äč8:04‚Äč1283 Ponderosa (Mailboxes)3:39
71230 Pinyon Rd‚Äč8:06‚Äč1254 Pinyon Rd (Crosswalk)3:42
‚ÄčFJMES @ SSS‚Äč8:16‚Äč1291 Pinyon Rd (Electric Box)3:44
‚ÄčDepart SSS‚Äč8:18‚ÄčSSS3:51
8Ponderosa/Cherywood (Crosswalk)‚Äč8:24‚ÄčDepart SSS3:53
91283 Ponderosa (Mailboxes)‚Äč8:26‚Äč1301 Ponderosa Dr3:58
101254 Pinyon Rd (Crosswalk)‚Äč8:29‚Äč1291 Ponderosa4:00
111291 Pinyon Rd (Electric Box)‚Äč8:31‚Äč1206 Pinyon Rd4:02
‚ÄčFJMES @ SSS‚Äč8:38‚Äč1230 Pinyon Rd4:03
‚ÄčBus Shop‚Äč8:45‚Äč1246 Pinyon Rd (Crosswalk)4:05
‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚ÄčBus Shop4:13

 


 

SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 5 (Southeast Kootenay) 2019/2020‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč

Bus Route - S7 - Hwy 43/Michel Crk Rd/Sparwood

Bus Route - S7-Hwy 43/Michel Crk Rd/Sparwood

‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč
Bus No. 4058 - Laurie Randell‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč
‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč
‚ÄčCurrent‚Äč‚Äč‚ÄčCurrent P.M.‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč
‚ÄčSchedule A.M.‚Äč‚Äč‚ÄčSchedule P.M.‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč
‚ÄčDepart Bus Shop‚Äč7:20‚ÄčDepart Bus Shop‚Äč‚Äč2:45
1Line Crk Rest Area‚Äč7:45‚ÄčDepart FJMES at SSS‚Äč‚Äč3:07
25785 Hwy 43 - Simon‚Äč7:48‚ÄčMt View Tr Crt‚Äč‚Äč3:11
35909 Hwy 43 - Jensen‚Äč7:50‚ÄčLab/Spardell‚Äč‚Äč3:14
48468 Hwy 43 Baher N‚Äč7:51‚Äč480 Michel Crk Rd‚Äč‚Äč3:15
56135 Hwy 43‚Äč7:52‚ÄčSpardell Tr Crt‚Äč‚Äč3:16
66467 Hwy 43‚Äč7:54‚Äč440 Michel Crk Rd‚Äč‚Äč3:18
7Savorie Frtg Rd/JW Church‚Äč7:55‚Äč380 Michel Crk Rd‚Äč‚Äč3:19
8Savorie Frtg Rd/Savorie Rd‚Äč7:56‚Äč305 Michel Crk Rd‚Äč‚Äč3:21
99500 Hwy 43‚Äč7:58‚Äč140 GN Rd‚Äč‚Äč3:23
10Lodgepole Tr Crt‚Äč7:59‚Äč600 GN Rd - Elmer‚Äč‚Äč3:25
11Elk Valley Trailer Crt‚Äč8:01‚ÄčSSS‚Äč‚Äč3:30
12Spardell Mail Boxes‚Äč8:03‚ÄčFJMES at  SSS‚Äč‚Äč3:31
13380 Michel Crk Rd‚Äč8:04‚ÄčGN Rd‚Äč‚Äč3:36
14305 Michel Crk Rd‚Äč8:05‚Äč305 Michel Crk Rd‚Äč‚Äč3:37
15140 GN Rd‚Äč8:07‚Äč380 Michel Crk Rd‚Äč‚Äč3:38
16600 GN Rd/Elmer‚Äč8:09‚ÄčSpardell Mail Boxes‚Äč‚Äč3:40
‚ÄčSSS ‚Äč8:15‚ÄčElk Valley Tr Crt‚Äč‚Äč3:43
‚ÄčFJMES at SSS‚Äč8:16‚ÄčLodgepole Tr Crt‚Äč‚Äč3:45
17Lab/Spardell‚Äč8:21‚Äč9500 Hwy 43‚Äč‚Äč3:46
18480 Michel Crk Rd‚Äč8:22‚ÄčSavorie Frtg Rd/Savorie Rd‚Äč‚Äč3:49
19Spardell Tr Crt‚Äč8:23‚ÄčSavorie Frtg Rd/JW Church‚Äč‚Äč3:50
20440 Michel Crk Rd‚Äč8:24‚Äč6467 Hwy 43‚Äč‚Äč3:51
21380 Michel Crk Rd‚Äč8:25‚Äč6135 Hwy 43‚Äč‚Äč3:52
22305 Michel Crk Rd‚Äč8:27‚Äč8468 Baher N‚Äč‚Äč3:53
23Mt View Tr Crt‚Äč8:33‚Äč5909 Hwy 43 - Jensen‚Äč‚Äč3:55
‚ÄčFJMES at SSS‚Äč8:38‚Äč5785 Hwy 43 - Simon‚Äč‚Äč3:57
‚ÄčBus Shop‚Äč8:45‚Äč5683 Hwy 43 - Beaune‚Äč‚Äč3:58
‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚ÄčLine Crk Rest Area‚Äč‚Äč4:01
‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚ÄčBus Shop‚Äč‚Äč4:25

 


 

SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 5 (Southeast Kootenay)  2018/2019‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč
Bus Route - S9 - Sparwood/LEVR/Sparwood Heights ‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč
Bus No. 2052 - Amy Beaune‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč
‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč
‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč
‚ÄčSchedule A.M.‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚ÄčSchedule P.M.‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč
‚ÄčDepart Bus Shop‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč7:27‚Äč‚ÄčDepart Bus Shop‚Äč‚Äč2:52
15295 LEVR - Wilson‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč7:43‚Äč‚ÄčFJMES at SSS‚Äč‚Äč3:07
25329 LEVR  - Cook‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč7:44‚Äč‚ÄčGolden Eagle Dr/Blackhawk Dr‚Äč‚Äč3:14
35568 LEVR - Rusnak‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč7:46‚Äč‚ÄčRoundabout 2240/Blackhawk Dr‚Äč‚Äč3:16
4LEVR Travis Rd - Loewen‚Äč‚Äč7:47‚Äč‚Äč‚ÄčBlackhawk Dr/Golden Eagle Dr‚Äč‚Äč3:17
55664 LEVR - Hammond‚Äč‚Äč7:48‚Äč‚Äč‚ÄčBlackhawk Dr/Whiskey Jack Dr‚Äč‚Äč3:18
65678 LEVR - Anderson‚Äč‚Äč7:49‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč1249 Valleyview Dr‚Äč‚Äč3:21
7LEVR - Airport Rd‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč7:50‚Äč‚ÄčCypress/Whitewood Cr‚Äč‚Äč3:23
85982 LEVR Gentile‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč7:53‚Äč‚ÄčCypress Dr/Cypress Pl‚Äč‚Äč3:25
95997 LEVR - Lowe's/Marion‚Äč‚Äč7:54‚Äč‚Äč‚ÄčSSS‚Äč‚Äč3:32
106179 LEVR - Liebe‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč7:55‚Äč‚ÄčFJMES at SSS‚Äč‚Äč3:33
116210 LEVR - LATC‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč7:56‚Äč‚Äč6281 LEVR/Grywacheski‚Äč‚Äč3:44
126226 LEVR - Vinet/Hutch‚Äč‚Äč7:57‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč6272 LEVR - WWTC‚Äč‚Äč3:45
136272 LEVR - WWTC‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč7:58‚Äč‚Äč6226 LEVR - Vinet's/Hutch‚Äč‚Äč3:46
146281 LEVR - Grywacheski‚Äč‚Äč7:59‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč6210 LEVR -LATC‚Äč‚Äč3:47
‚ÄčSSS‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč8:08‚Äč‚Äč6179 LEVR - Liebe‚Äč‚Äč3:48
‚ÄčFJMES at SSS‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč8:09‚Äč‚Äč5997 LEVR Lowe/Marion‚Äč‚Äč3:49
15Golden Eagle Dr/Blackhawk Dr‚Äč‚Äč8:16‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč5982 LEVR Gentile ‚Äč‚Äč3:50
16Roundabout 2240 Blackhawk Dr‚Äč‚Äč8:17‚Äč‚Äč‚ÄčLEVR Airport Rd‚Äč‚Äč3:52
17Blackhawk Dr/Golden Eagle Dr‚Äč‚Äč8:18‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč5678 LEVR - Anderson‚Äč‚Äč3:53
18Blackhawk Dr/Whiskey Jack Dr‚Äč‚Äč8:19‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč5664 LEVR - Hammond‚Äč‚Äč3:54
191249 Valleyview Dr‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč8:22‚Äč‚ÄčLEVR -Travis Rd - Loewen‚Äč‚Äč3:55
20Cypress/Whitewood Cres‚Äč‚Äč8:24‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč5568 LEVR - Rusnak‚Äč‚Äč3:56
21Cypress Dr/Cypress Pl‚Äč‚Äč8:26‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč5329 LEVR - Cook‚Äč‚Äč3:58
‚ÄčFJMES at SSS‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč8:33‚Äč‚Äč5295 LEVR - Wilson‚Äč‚Äč3:59
‚ÄčBus Shop‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč8:40‚Äč‚ÄčBus Shop‚Äč‚Äč4:20
‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč

2020 Updated Bus Route Times.docx